Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies only to https://www.flortaboada.com

Flor Taboada is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected under the Data Protection Act 1998 and under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which comes into force in May 2018.

The website does not capture and store any personal information about an individual who accesses this website, except where he or she voluntarily chooses to give flortaboada.com personal information via shopping, email, or by using an electronic form on the website, or by enquiring about any of our services.

In these circumstances, any personal information supplied will only be used to provide the requested information or service unless wider purposes are specified in the form on which the information is supplied or at the point of collection on the website, in which case the information may be used for any of those wider purposes.

Disclosure

Flor Taboada will only hold your information for as long as necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. Personal information is not disclosed to third parties.

Use of cookies

A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach a specified expiry date.

How we protect your information

Flor Taboada is obliged to respect the confidentiality of that information.

Email security

Please note that unless encrypted, email messages sent via the internet may not be secure and could be intercepted and read by someone else. Please bear this in mind when deciding whether to include personal or sensitive information in any email messages you intend to send.

flortaboada.com email disclaimer.

By submitting your information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. Any changes in this policy will be posted on this page. Continued use of the service will signify that you agree to any such changes.

Users 16 and under

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian’s permission beforehand whenever you provide personal information to this website.

Data Protection

Flor Taboada protects any personal information that we collect in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation (2018). If you have an enquiry or concern regarding the processing of personal data, please contact:

Flor Taboada at info@flortaboada.com

For further details on our Privacy Policy Click the button below:
Privacy Policy